Local 138 Elections for the period of Sept 1/21 – Aug 31/23

Officers

President:   Mark Colangelo
Vice-President:   Ken Acton
Second Vice-President:   John Lein
Chief Steward:   Mike Carter
Treasurer:  John Ulakovich
Secretary:   Michelle Groundwater

Convention 2022

President (automatic) Mark Colangelo
Convention Delegate Liz Strutt-Mcleod
Convention Delegate Ken Acton
Convention Alternate 1 John Lein
Convention Alternate 2 Michelle Groundwater
Convention Alternate 3 Mike Carter

Convention 2023

President (automatic) Mark Colangelo
Convention Delegate John Lein
Convention Delegate Mike Carter
Convention Alternate 1 Ken Acton
Convention Alternate 2 Michelle Groundwater
Convention Alternate 3 Elizabeth Strutt-MacLeod

Divisional 2022

President (automatic) Mark Colangelo
Divisional Delegate John Lein
Divisional Delegate Mike Carter
Divisional Alternate 1 Ken Acton
Divisional Alternate 2 Elizabeth Strutt-MacLeod
Divisional Alternate 3 Michelle Groundwater

Divisional 2023

President (automatic) Mark Colangelo
Divisional Delegate Ken Acton
Divisional Delegate John Lein
Divisional Alternate 1 Mike Carter
Divisional Alternate 2 Elizabeth Strutt-MacLeod
Divisional Alternate 3 Michelle Groundwater

Regional 2022

President (automatic) Mark Colangelo
Regional Delegate Mike Carter
Regional Delegate Ken Acton
Regional Alternate 1 John Lein
Regional Alternate 2 Michelle Groundwater
Regional Alternate 3 James Linton

Local Committees

Trustee for the Local James Durocher
Trustee for the Local Irene Stewart
Observer to the Board George Vrantsidis
Observer to the Board (Alternate) John Freer
Windsor District Labour Council Ken Acton
Windsor District Labour Council (Alternate) Mike Carter
College Committee on Disability Issues (CCDI) – South Campus Laurisa Kapenatov
College Committee on Disability Issues (CCDI) -Alternate – South Campus John Freer
College Committee on Disability Issues (CCDI) – Thames Campus Mark Colangelo
College Committee on Disability Issues (CCDI) -Alternate – Thames Campus Cindy Goens

Advisory College Council

Warren Beck School of Business
Mark Lambert School of Engineering
Kathryn Moyer School of Nursing
Irene Steward Registrar & Student Services
Liz Strutt-Macleod School of Community Studies
John Lein School of Skilled Trades
Mike Carter School of Health Sciences
Michelle Groundwater School of Nursing (Chatham)
TBD
Curriculum
TBD
Media Art and Design
TBD School of Academic Studies (Chatham)