Local 138 Elections for the period of Sept 1/19 – Aug 31/21

Officers

President:   Bernie Nawrocki
Vice-President:   Ken Acton
Second Vice-President – (Thames Campus):   Mark Colangelo
Chief Steward:   Mike Carter
Treasurer:  John Ulakovich
Secretary:   Heather Greene

Convention 2020

Thursday, May 21, 2020
President (automatic) Bernie Nawrocki 1
Convention Delegate Liz Strutt-Mcleod 2
Convention Delegate Floyd Curtis 3
Convention Alternate Mike Carter 1
Convention Alternate Ken Acton 2
Convention Alternate Mark Colangelo 3

Convention 2021

President (automatic) Bernie Nawrocki 1
Convention Delegate Ken Acton 2
Convention Delegate Liz Strutt-Mcleod 3
Convention Alternate Floyd Curtis 1
Convention Alternate Mike Carter 2
Convention Alternate John Ulakovich 3

Divisional 2020

President (automatic) Bernie Nawrocki 1
Divisional Delegate Ken Acton 2
Divisional Delegate Mike Carter 3
Divisional Alternate Floyd Curtis 1
Divisional Alternate Mark Colangelo 2
Divisional Alternate Nick Cacciato 3

Divisional 2021

President (automatic) Bernie Nawrocki 1
Divisional Delegate Mark Colangelo 2
Divisional Delegate Ken Acton 3
Divisional Alternate Floyd Curtis 1
Divisional Alternate Mike Carter 2
Divisional Alternate Liz Strutt-Mcleod 3

Regional 2021

President (automatic) Bernie Nawrocki 1
Regional Delegate Mark Colangelo 2
Regional Delegate Ken Acton 3
Regional Alternate John Ulakovich 1
Regional Alternate Floyd Curtis 2
Regional Alternate Mike Carter 3

Local Committees

Trustee for the Local Laurisa Kapenatov
Trustee for the Local Cathy Botek
Observer to the Board George Vrantsidis
Observer to the Board (Alternate) John Freer
Windsor District Labour Council Renata Kobe
Windsor District Labour Council (Alternate) Catherine Linner
College Committee on Disability Issues (CCDI) – South Campus Laurisa Kapenatov
College Committee on Disability Issues (CCDI) -Alternate – South Campus John Freer
College Committee on Disability Issues (CCDI) – Thames Campus Mark Colangelo
College Committee on Disability Issues (CCDI) -Alternate – Thames Campus Michelle Groundwater

Advisory College Council

Veronique Mandal Media Art and Design
Lindita Prendi Curriculum
Warren Beck School of Business
Mark Lambert School of Engineering
Kathryn Moyer School of Nursing
Irene Steward Registrar & Student Services
Liz Strutt-Macleod School of Community Studies
John Lein School of Skilled Trades
Mike Carter School of Health Sciences
Michelle Groundwater School of Nursing (Chatham)
TBD School of Academic Studies (Chatham)

Local 138 Elections for the period of Sept 1/17 – Aug 31/19

Divisional 2019

President (automatic) 1
Divisional Delegate (2019) Floyd Curtis 2
Divisional Delegate (2019) Phil Aylesworth 3
Divisional Alternate (2019) Mark Colangelo 1
Divisional Alternate (2019) George Vrantsidis 2
Divisional Alternate (2019) Liz Strutt-Mcleod 3